SCHOOL NAME |
PRINCIPAL |
SCHOOL ADDRESS |
PHONE |
Alpine Crest Elementary School |
Ashley Cross |
4700 Stagg Road, REd Bank (37415) |
(423)874-1921 |
Annoor Academy |
Dr. Amany
Shourbaji |
2533 Gunbarrel Rd. (37421) |
(423)894-1637 |
Avondale SDA |
TBA |
1201 N. Orchard Knob Ave. (37406) |
(423)698-5028 |
Barger Academy |
Andrea Johnson |
4808 Brainerd Rd.(37411) |
(423)493-0348 |
Battle Academy |
Jesse Goins |
1601 Market St. (37402) |
(423)209-5747 |
Belvoir Christian Academy |
Jamie Sunderland
David Topp |
800 Belvoir Ave. (37412) |
(423)622-3755 |
Bess T. Shepherd Elementary School |
Dr. Sarah Lane |
7126 Tyner Lane (37421) |
(423) 855-2611 |
Boyd Buchanan School |
Carrie Willmore |
4650 Buccaneer Trail (37411) |
(423)622-6177 |
Brainerd Baptist School |
Sean Corcoran
Missy Henson |
300 Brookfield Ave. (37411) |
(423) 622-3873 |
Brainerd High School |
Crystal Sorrells |
1020 N. Moore Rd. (37411) |
(423)855-2615 |
Brown Academy |
Emily Baker |
718 E.8th St. (37403) |
(423)209-5760 |
Brown Middle School |
Karyn Cox |
5716 Hwy. 58 (37341) |
(423)344-1439 |
Chattanooga Christian School |
Shonda Caines |
3354 Charger Drive (37409) |
(423)362-4032 |
Chattanooga Girls Leadership Acad. Charter School |
Kelli Fulton
Elaine Swafford |
1802 Bailey Ave. (37404) |
(423)702-7230 |
Chattanooga Charter School of Excellence(Lower) |
Renee Krehl
Marcia Griffin
Jennifer Huskins |
2029 E. 23rd St. (37407) |
(423) 710-1121 |
Chattanooga Charter School of Excellence
(High) |
Renee Krehl
Marcia Griffin
Ardith Stanford |
201 East 37th St.
(37410) |
(423) 777-4603 |
Chattanooga Charter School of Excellence (Middle) |
Renee Krehl
Marcia Griffin
Desiree Seay |
1912 S. Willow St.
(37404) |
(423)777-4603 |
Chattanooga Girls Leadership Academy |
Elaine Swafford
Kelli Fulton |
1802 Bailey Ave. (37404) |
(423)702-7230 |
Chattanooga Preparatory School |
Brad Scott
Diamond Kelley |
1849 Union Ave.
(37404) |
(423)602-7737 |
Central High School |
Phil Iannarone |
5728 Hwy. 58, Harrison (37341) |
(423)344-1447 |
Clifton Hills Elementary School |
Lindsay Starnes |
1815 E.32nd (37407) |
(423)493-0357 |
Dalewood Middle School |
Raashad Williams |
1300 Shallowford Rd. (37411) |
(423)493-0323 |
Donaldson, Calvin Elementary School |
Lorie Collier |
927 W.37th St. (37410) |
(423)825-7337 |
Dupont Elementary School |
Tersheia Hayes |
4134 Hixson Pike (37415) |
(423)870-0615 |
East Brainerd Elementary School |
Hannah Hudson |
7660 Goodwin Road (37421) |
(423)855-2600 |
East Lake Academy |
LeKesha Carson |
2700 E.34th. (37407) |
(423)493-0334 |
East Lake Elementary School |
Jasmine Farrow |
3600 13th Ave. (37407) |
(423)493-0366 |
East Ridge Elementary School |
Martha McMillan |
1014 John Ross. Rd. (37412) |
(423)493-9296 |
East Ridge High School |
Juan Moreno |
4320 Bennett Rd. (37412) |
(423)867-6200 |
East Ridge Middle School |
Christy Drake |
4400 Bennett Rd. (37412) |
(423)867-6214 |
East Side Elementary School |
Greg Wilkey |
1603 S. Lyerly St. (37404) |
(423)493-7780 |
Grace Baptist Academy |
Nancy Cooper |
7815 Shallowford Rd.
(37421) |
(423)892-8222 |
Hamilton County Virtual School |
Lee Boles |
4302 Bonny Oaks Drive (37416) |
(423)498-6750 |
Hardy Elementary School |
Robin Bambrey |
2100 Glass St. (37406) |
(423)493-0301 |
Harrison Elementary School |
Roxanne Anthony |
5637 Hwy. 58, Harrison (37341) |
(423)344-1428 |
Hixson Elementary School |
Ursula Greene |
5950 Winding Ln. Hixson (37343) |
(423)870-0621 |
Howard Connect Academy |
Mardee Miller |
100 E. 25th Street (37408) |
(423)498-688 |
Lookout Valley Middle High School |
LeeAnn McBryar |
350Lookout High Street (37419) |
(423-825-7352 |
Montessori Elementary School at Highland Park |
Elaine Swafford
Gwen Howard |
700 S. Hawthorne St. (37404) |
(423)702-7230 |
Notre Dame |
Kyle Schmitt |
2701 Vermont Ave. (37404) |
(423)624-4618 |
OLPH |
Caroline Carlin |
505 S. Moore Rd. (37412) |
(423) 622-1022 |
Ooltewah Middle School |
Andrea Short |
5100 Ooltewah Ringgold Road, Ooltewah (37363) |
(423)498-6910 |
Orchard Knob Elementary School |
Vonetta Mason |
400 N. Orchard Knob Ave. (37404) |
(423)493-0385 |
Orchard Knob Middle School |
Dr. Amara Alexander |
500 N. Highland Park Ave. (37404) |
(423)493-7793 |
Red Bank Elementary School |
Lindsey Hagan |
1100 Mountain Creek Rd. (37405) |
(423)874-1917 |
Red Bank High School |
Chris Tillett |
640 Morrison Springs Rd. (37405) |
(423)874-1900 |
Red Bank Middle School |
Dr. Ginger Frady |
3715 Dayton Blvd. (37415) |
(423)874-1908 |
Rivermont Elementary School |
Jill Evans |
3330 Hixson Pike (37415) |
(423)870-0610 |
Sequoyah High School |
Amy Myhan |
9517 W Ridge Road, Soddy Daisy (37379) |
(423)843-4707 |
Skyuka Hall |
Melanie Covert |
5600 Brainerd Rd. Suite A-24 (37411) |
(423) 877-9711 |
Spring Creek Elementary School |
Kristy Dillard |
1100 Spring Creek Rd. (37412) |
(423)855-6138 |
St. Jude Catholic School |
Dr. Joshua Overton |
930 Ashland Terrace (37415) |
(423)877-6022 |
St. Peters Episcopal School |
Meredith Ruffner |
848 Ashland Terrace (37415) |
(423)870-1794 |
The Howard School |
Dr. LeAndrea Ware |
2500 Market St. (37408) |
(423) 209-5868 |
Tyner Academy |
Dr. Tiffany Earvin |
6836 Tyner Rd. (37421) |
(423)855-2635 |
Tyner Middle Academy |
Dr. Aleisha McCallie |
6837 Tyner Rd. (37421) |
(423)855-2648 |
Wolftever Elementary School |
Gail Huffstutler |
5080 Ooltewah Ringgold Rd. Ooltewah (37363) |
(423)933-3671 |
Woodmore Elementary School |
Dionne Upton |
800 Woodmore Ln. (37411) |
(423)493-0394 |